← Mechi na utabiri wote

1st Division · Regular Season - 7

Venda FCvsMagesi

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Venda FC vs Magesi: match review and analysis

Venda FC vs Magesi in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Venda FC recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in the 2 games used here, scoring 3 and conceding 1. Magesi recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, with 11 scored and 7 conceded across 8 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticVenda FCMagesi
Games28
Wins14
Draws13
Losses01
Goals scored311
Goals conceded17
Over 1.5 games24

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 2 GAMES

Venda FC recent form

1Wins
1Draws
0Losses
3Goals scored
1Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 2 of 2 games finished with at least two goals.

Venda FC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
The Bees1st DivisionHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome1–1Draw

Scores shown from Venda FC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 2 usable previous results were available.

LAST 8 GAMES

Magesi recent form

4Wins
3Draws
1Losses
11Goals scored
7Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.38 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game. 4 of 8 games finished with at least two goals.

Magesi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
The Bees1st DivisionHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Cape Town CityPremier Soccer LeagueAway1–1Draw
Cape Town CityPremier Soccer LeagueHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Richards BayPremier Soccer LeagueHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
TS GalaxyPremier Soccer LeagueAway0–0Draw
Durban CityPremier Soccer LeagueHome5–2Baada ya kugoogle
Kaizer ChiefsPremier Soccer LeagueHome1–4Lost
AmazuluPremier Soccer LeagueAway0–0Draw

Scores shown from Magesi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 8 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Magesi are ranked 1 in Regular Season, with 14 points from 6 games.

Venda FC are ranked 16 in Regular Season, with 1 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.