← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 10

Vega Real0–1Salcedo

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
Estadio El Condor
Status
Match Finished
Score
0–1
90-minute score
0–1
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Vega Real vs Salcedo: match review and analysis

Vega Real vs Salcedo in Liga Mayor on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 0–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Vega Real recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the 1 games used here, scoring 1 and conceding 0. Salcedo recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, with 3 scored and 2 conceded across 3 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticVega RealSalcedo
Games13
Wins11
Draws02
Losses00
Goals scored13
Goals conceded02
Over 1.5 games02

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

Vega Real recent form

1Wins
0Draws
0Losses
1Goals scored
0Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. 0 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Vega Real goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 10OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Vega Real’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LAST 3 GAMES

Salcedo recent form

1Wins
2Draws
0Losses
3Goals scored
2Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. 2 of 3 games finished with at least two goals.

Salcedo goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mount Pleasant AcademyCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipHome1–1Draw
CavalierCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipAway0–0Draw
Portmore UnitedCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipAway2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Salcedo’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 3 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated .

Salcedo are ranked 1 in Liga Mayor, with 26 points from 10 games.

Vega Real are ranked 3 in Liga Mayor, with 16 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.