← Mechi na utabiri wote

1st Division · Regular Season - 7

Upington CityvsOrbit College

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Upington City vs Orbit College: match review and analysis

Upington City vs Orbit College in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Upington City recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the 3 games used here, scoring 3 and conceding 5. Orbit College recorded 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, with 2 scored and 8 conceded across 5 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticUpington CityOrbit College
Games35
Wins10
Draws02
Losses23
Goals scored32
Goals conceded58
Over 1.5 games34

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 3 GAMES

Upington City recent form

1Wins
0Draws
2Losses
3Goals scored
5Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. 3 of 3 games finished with at least two goals.

Upington City goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Gomora United FC1st DivisionAway1–2Lost
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome0–2Lost
The Bees1st DivisionHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Upington City’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 3 usable previous results were available.

LAST 5 GAMES

Orbit College recent form

0Wins
2Draws
3Losses
2Goals scored
8Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.40 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. 4 of 5 games finished with at least two goals.

Orbit College goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Orlando PiratesPremier Soccer LeagueHome0–2Lost
StellenboschPremier Soccer LeagueAway0–2Lost
AmazuluPremier Soccer LeagueHome0–0Draw
Durban CityPremier Soccer LeagueAway1–1Draw
Kaizer ChiefsPremier Soccer LeagueHome1–3Lost

Scores shown from Orbit College’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 5 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Upington City are ranked 11 in Regular Season, with 8 points from 6 games.

Orbit College are ranked 14 in Regular Season, with 3 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.