← Mechi na utabiri wote

1st Division · Regular Season - 7

The BeesvsCasric Stars

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

The Bees vs Casric Stars: match review and analysis

The Bees vs Casric Stars in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

The Bees recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 8 and conceding 14. Casric Stars recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, with 4 scored and 2 conceded across 3 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticThe BeesCasric Stars
Games103
Wins22
Draws21
Losses60
Goals scored84
Goals conceded142
Over 1.5 games62

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

The Bees recent form

2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
8Goals scored
14Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

The Bees goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cape Town City1st DivisionAway1–3Lost
Lerumo Lions1st DivisionHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Hungry Lions1st DivisionAway0–2Lost
Gomora United FC1st DivisionHome0–1Lost
Magesi1st DivisionAway0–1Lost
Highbury1st DivisionHome1–2Lost
Kruger United1st DivisionAway2–2Draw
Leicesterfield1st DivisionHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Milford FC1st DivisionAway1–2Lost
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from The Bees’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 3 GAMES

Casric Stars recent form

2Wins
1Draws
0Losses
4Goals scored
2Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.33 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. 2 of 3 games finished with at least two goals.

Casric Stars goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
AmazuluCupAway1–1Draw
The Bees1st DivisionHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Casric Stars’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 3 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Casric Stars are ranked 2 in Regular Season, with 12 points from 6 games.

The Bees are ranked 15 in Regular Season, with 3 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.