← Mechi na utabiri wote

Carioca B2 · Group Stage - 8

SE Belford Roxo1–1Serra Macaense

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Carioca B2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–1
90-minute score
1–1
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

SE Belford Roxo vs Serra Macaense: match review and analysis

SE Belford Roxo vs Serra Macaense in Carioca B2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

SE Belford Roxo recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 15 and conceding 19. Serra Macaense recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses, with 7 scored and 8 conceded across 8 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSE Belford RoxoSerra Macaense
Games108
Wins21
Draws44
Losses43
Goals scored157
Goals conceded198
Over 1.5 games85

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

SE Belford Roxo recent form

2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
15Goals scored
19Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

SE Belford Roxo goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home3–0Baada ya kugoogle
FriburguenseCarioca B2Away2–2Draw
Cardoso MoreiraCarioca B2Home1–2Lost
Campos AACarioca B2Away2–2Draw
Rio de JaneiroCarioca B2Home0–0Draw
ParatyCarioca B2Away4–0Baada ya kugoogle
ResendeCopa RioAway1–8Lost
ResendeCopa RioHome1–3Lost
GoytacazCarioca B2Home1–2Lost
GoytacazCarioca B2Away0–0Draw

Scores shown from SE Belford Roxo’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 8 GAMES

Serra Macaense recent form

1Wins
4Draws
3Losses
7Goals scored
8Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

0.88 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 5 of 8 games finished with at least two goals.

Serra Macaense goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home3–0Baada ya kugoogle
PaduanoCarioca B2Home1–2Lost
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Away2–2Draw
FriburguenseCarioca B2Home0–1Lost
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Away0–2Lost
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Away0–0Draw
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Home1–1Draw
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Away0–0Draw

Scores shown from Serra Macaense’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 8 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Carioca B2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated .

Serra Macaense are ranked 4 in Carioca B2, with 14 points from 8 games.

SE Belford Roxo are ranked 5 in Carioca B2, with 13 points from 8 games.

Carioca B2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Friburguense8620156920
2Cardoso Moreira8512156916
3Paduano8422146814
4Serra Macaense8422159614
5SE Belford Roxo8341157813
6Campos AA83321211112
7Santa Cruz RJ740398112
8Rio de Janeiro8314118310
97 de Abril83141015-510
10Barra Mansa7142610-47
11Búzios8107721-143
12Paraty8008527-220

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.