← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

SCM ZalăuvsSânmartin

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

SCM Zalău vs Sânmartin: match review and analysis

SCM Zalău vs Sânmartin in Liga III - Serie 8 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

SCM Zalău recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 20 and conceding 7. Sânmartin recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses, with 16 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSCM ZalăuSânmartin
Games1010
Wins65
Draws14
Losses31
Goals scored2016
Goals conceded710
Over 1.5 games77

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

SCM Zalău recent form

6Wins
1Draws
3Losses
20Goals scored
7Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

SCM Zalău goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Home1–2Lost
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Home4–0Baada ya kugoogle
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Away3–2Baada ya kugoogle
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Home0–1Lost
Gloria BistriţaCupa RomânieiHome0–1Lost
Viitorul ClujCupa RomânieiAway6–1Baada ya kugoogle
Viitorul AradLiga III - Play-offsAway2–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from SCM Zalău’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Sânmartin recent form

5Wins
4Draws
1Losses
16Goals scored
10Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.60 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Sânmartin goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Home0–4Lost
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away1–1Draw
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Home2–2Draw
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away1–1Draw
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Home5–0Baada ya kugoogle
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Away3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Crişul SântandreiCupa RomânieiHome0–0Draw
Bihorul BeiuşCupa RomânieiAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Sânmartin’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

SCM Zalău are ranked 2 in Group 8, with 13 points from 7 games.

Sânmartin are ranked 6 in Group 8, with 12 points from 7 games.

Group 8
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare75111861216
2SCM Zalău7412125713
3Crişul Sântandrei74121210213
4Viitorul Cluj7331169712
5Sănătatea Cluj7331125712
6Sânmartin73311410412
7Academica Recea74031414012
8Sighetu Marmaţiei72239818
9Bihorul Beiuş722379-28
10Unirea Dej7124411-75
11Unirea Tășnad7034215-133
12Transilvania Sport Academy7016624-181

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.