← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 11

SalcedovsAtlántico

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Salcedo vs Atlántico: match review and analysis

Salcedo vs Atlántico in Liga Mayor on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Salcedo recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the 4 games used here, scoring 4 and conceding 2. Atlántico recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, with 2 scored and 9 conceded across 2 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSalcedoAtlántico
Games42
Wins20
Draws21
Losses01
Goals scored42
Goals conceded29
Over 1.5 games22

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 4 GAMES

Salcedo recent form

2Wins
2Draws
0Losses
4Goals scored
2Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 2 of 4 games finished with at least two goals.

Salcedo goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Vega RealLiga MayorAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Mount Pleasant AcademyCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipHome1–1Draw
CavalierCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipAway0–0Draw
Portmore UnitedCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipAway2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Salcedo’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 4 usable previous results were available.

LAST 2 GAMES

Atlántico recent form

0Wins
1Draws
1Losses
2Goals scored
9Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 4.50 conceded per game. 2 of 2 games finished with at least two goals.

Atlántico goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
CibaoLiga MayorAway0–7Lost
JarabacoaLiga MayorHome2–2Draw

Scores shown from Atlántico’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 2 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Salcedo are ranked 1 in Liga Mayor, with 26 points from 10 games.

Atlántico are ranked 8 in Liga Mayor, with 0 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.