← Mechi na utabiri wote

NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Pécsi MFCvsSzekszárd

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Pécsi MFC vs Szekszárd: match review and analysis

Pécsi MFC vs Szekszárd in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Pécsi MFC recorded 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the 2 games used here, scoring 3 and conceding 1. Szekszárd recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, with 1 scored and 8 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticPécsi MFCSzekszárd
Games21
Wins20
Draws00
Losses01
Goals scored31
Goals conceded18
Over 1.5 games11

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 2 GAMES

Pécsi MFC recent form

2Wins
0Draws
0Losses
3Goals scored
1Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 1 of 2 games finished with at least two goals.

Pécsi MFC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SiofokNB III - SouthwestAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Pécsi MFC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 2 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

Szekszárd recent form

0Wins
0Draws
1Losses
1Goals scored
8Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 8.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Szekszárd goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestAway1–8Lost

Scores shown from Szekszárd’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Pécsi MFC are ranked 1 in Southwest, with 31 points from 11 games.

Szekszárd are ranked 15 in Southwest, with 0 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.