← Mechi na utabiri wote

Carioca B2 · Group Stage - 8

Paduano5–07 de Abril

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Carioca B2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
5–0
90-minute score
5–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Paduano vs 7 de Abril: match review and analysis

Paduano vs 7 de Abril in Carioca B2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 5–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Paduano recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 13 and conceding 14. 7 de Abril recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses, with 17 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticPaduano7 de Abril
Games1010
Wins44
Draws21
Losses45
Goals scored1317
Goals conceded1415
Over 1.5 games88

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Paduano recent form

4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
13Goals scored
14Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Paduano goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Campos AACarioca B2Home1–1Draw
ParatyCarioca B2Away3–0Baada ya kugoogle
Barra MansaCarioca B2Home2–2Draw
Serra MacaenseCarioca B2Away2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Cardoso MoreiraCarioca B2Away0–1Lost
NiteroienseCarioca - 2Away1–5Lost
FriburguenseCarioca - 2Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle
São Cristóvão RJCarioca - 2Away0–2Lost
Duque de CaxiasCarioca - 2Away1–2Lost

Scores shown from Paduano’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

7 de Abril recent form

4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
17Goals scored
15Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

7 de Abril goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
FriburguenseCarioca B2Home1–2Lost
Campos AACarioca B2Away2–1Baada ya kugoogle
ParatyCarioca B2Home1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Barra MansaCarioca B2Away4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Serra MacaenseCarioca B2Home2–2Draw
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Away0–2Lost
MacaéCarioca B2Away0–2Lost
Rio de JaneiroCarioca B2Home6–2Baada ya kugoogle
GoytacazCarioca B2Away1–2Lost
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home0–1Lost

Scores shown from 7 de Abril’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Carioca B2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated .

Paduano are ranked 3 in Carioca B2, with 14 points from 8 games.

7 de Abril are ranked 9 in Carioca B2, with 10 points from 8 games.

Carioca B2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Friburguense8620156920
2Cardoso Moreira8512156916
3Paduano8422146814
4Serra Macaense8422159614
5SE Belford Roxo8341157813
6Campos AA83321211112
7Santa Cruz RJ740398112
8Rio de Janeiro8314118310
97 de Abril83141015-510
10Barra Mansa7142610-47
11Búzios8107721-143
12Paraty8008527-220

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.