← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 11

MocavsJarabacoa

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Moca vs Jarabacoa: match review and analysis

Moca vs Jarabacoa in Liga Mayor on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

Jarabacoa recent form

0Wins
1Draws
0Losses
2Goals scored
2Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Jarabacoa goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway2–2Draw

Scores shown from Jarabacoa’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Moca are ranked 6 in Liga Mayor, with 11 points from 10 games.

Jarabacoa are ranked 7 in Liga Mayor, with 2 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.