← Mechi na utabiri wote

1st Division · Regular Season - 7

LeicesterfieldvsNWU FC

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Leicesterfield vs NWU FC: match review and analysis

Leicesterfield vs NWU FC in 1st Division on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Leicesterfield recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the 3 games used here, scoring 4 and conceding 7. NWU FC recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, with 0 scored and 0 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticLeicesterfieldNWU FC
Games31
Wins00
Draws11
Losses20
Goals scored40
Goals conceded70
Over 1.5 games30

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 3 GAMES

Leicesterfield recent form

0Wins
1Draws
2Losses
4Goals scored
7Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.33 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. 3 of 3 games finished with at least two goals.

Leicesterfield goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cape Town City1st DivisionAway1–1Draw
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome2–4Lost
The Bees1st DivisionAway1–2Lost

Scores shown from Leicesterfield’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 3 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

NWU FC recent form

0Wins
1Draws
0Losses
0Goals scored
0Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. 0 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

NWU FC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 10OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from NWU FC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Leicesterfield are ranked 6 in Regular Season, with 10 points from 6 games.

NWU FC are ranked 13 in Regular Season, with 4 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Cape Town City632195411
4Highbury632164211
5Gomora United FC632187111
6Leicesterfield631288010
7Hope FC631244010
8Hungry Lions62318539
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.