← Mechi na utabiri wote

3. Lig - Group 2 · 3. Lig Group 2 - 6

Karsiyaka1–0Anadolu Üniversitesi

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
3. Lig - Group 2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–0
90-minute score
1–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Karsiyaka vs Anadolu Üniversitesi: match review and analysis

Karsiyaka vs Anadolu Üniversitesi in 3. Lig - Group 2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Karsiyaka recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 13 and conceding 7. Anadolu Üniversitesi recorded 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses, with 19 scored and 8 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticKarsiyakaAnadolu Üniversitesi
Games1010
Wins46
Draws34
Losses30
Goals scored1319
Goals conceded78
Over 1.5 games57

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Karsiyaka recent form

4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
13Goals scored
7Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Karsiyaka goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
AfyonkarahisarsporTürkiye KupasıHome3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Kepezspor3. Lig - Group 2Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Gaziemirspor3. Lig - Group 2Home0–1Lost
Bursa Yıldırımspor3. Lig - Group 2Away2–2Draw
Etimesgut SK3. Lig - Group 2Away0–1Lost
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Play-offsHome0–2Lost
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Play-offsAway0–0Draw
Söke 19703. Lig - Group 4Home5–0Baada ya kugoogle
Eskişehirspor3. Lig - Group 4Home0–0Draw
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Group 4Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Karsiyaka’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Anadolu Üniversitesi recent form

6Wins
4Draws
0Losses
19Goals scored
8Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Anadolu Üniversitesi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
KepezsporTürkiye KupasıHome4–2Baada ya kugoogle
Denizli İYG3. Lig - Group 2Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Söke 19703. Lig - Group 2Away1–1Draw
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Group 2Home3–0Baada ya kugoogle
Osmaneli BelediyesporTürkiye KupasıAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Bigaspor3. Lig - Group 2Home2–2Draw
Kepezspor3. Lig - Group 2Away2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Denizli İYG3. Lig - Group 4Away3–3Draw
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Group 4Home0–0Draw
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 4Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Anadolu Üniversitesi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

3. Lig - Group 2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Anadolu Üniversitesi are ranked 7 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 11 points from 6 games.

Karsiyaka are ranked 11 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 8 points from 6 games.

3. Lig Group 2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nilüfer Belediye6510101916
2Bursa Yıldırımspor642072514
3Etimesgut SK641182613
4Ayvalikgucu6411116513
5Balıkesirspor64021713412
6Eskişehirspor63211771011
7Anadolu Üniversitesi6321104611
8Bigaspor6321139411
9Altay62316519
10Gaziemirspor63038809
11Karsiyaka62225508
12Söke 197061327706
13Uşak Spor612379-25
14Bucaspor 19286105512-73
15Akşehirspor6105516-113
16Kepezspor602429-72
17Denizli İYG6024111-102
18Alanya 1221 FK6015114-131

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.