← Mechi na utabiri wote

Goiano - 3 · Regular Season - 2

ItumbiaravsAtletico Itumbiara

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Goiano - 3
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Itumbiara vs Atletico Itumbiara: match review and analysis

Itumbiara vs Atletico Itumbiara in Goiano - 3 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Itumbiara recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the 2 games used here, scoring 0 and conceding 9. Atletico Itumbiara recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, with 0 scored and 0 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticItumbiaraAtletico Itumbiara
Games21
Wins00
Draws01
Losses20
Goals scored00
Goals conceded90
Over 1.5 games10

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 2 GAMES

Itumbiara recent form

0Wins
0Draws
2Losses
0Goals scored
9Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.00 goals scored and 4.50 conceded per game. 1 of 2 games finished with at least two goals.

Itumbiara goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
RoyalGoiano - 3Away0–1Lost
Bom Jesus ECGoiano - 3Home0–8Lost

Scores shown from Itumbiara’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 2 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

Atletico Itumbiara recent form

0Wins
1Draws
0Losses
0Goals scored
0Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. 0 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Atletico Itumbiara goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 10OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Real ClubeGoiano - 3Home0–0Draw

Scores shown from Atletico Itumbiara’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Goiano - 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Atletico Itumbiara are ranked 3 in Goiano 3, with 1 points from 1 games.

Itumbiara are ranked 6 in Goiano 3, with 0 points from 1 games.

Goiano 3
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Novo Horizonte11004133
2Royal11001013
3Atletico Itumbiara10100001
4Real Clube10100001
5America GO00000000
6Itumbiara100101-10
7Rioverdense100114-30

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.