← Mechi na utabiri wote

NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Ferencváros IIvsBudafoki LC

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Ferencváros II vs Budafoki LC: match review and analysis

Ferencváros II vs Budafoki LC in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Ferencváros II recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the 1 games used here, scoring 2 and conceding 0. Budafoki LC recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, with 3 scored and 7 conceded across 4 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticFerencváros IIBudafoki LC
Games14
Wins10
Draws01
Losses03
Goals scored23
Goals conceded07
Over 1.5 games14

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

Ferencváros II recent form

1Wins
0Draws
0Losses
2Goals scored
0Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Ferencváros II goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Ferencváros II’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LAST 4 GAMES

Budafoki LC recent form

0Wins
1Draws
3Losses
3Goals scored
7Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.75 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per game. 4 of 4 games finished with at least two goals.

Budafoki LC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestAway1–2Lost
BVSCNB IIHome1–1Draw
SoroksarNB IIAway1–2Lost
Mezokovesd-zsoryNB IIHome0–2Lost

Scores shown from Budafoki LC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 4 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Ferencváros II are ranked 3 in Southwest, with 18 points from 10 games.

Budafoki LC are ranked 4 in Southwest, with 17 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.