← Mechi na utabiri wote

Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 7

FC Koln WvsHamburger SV W

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Frauen Bundesliga
Venue
Südstadion
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

FC Koln W vs Hamburger SV W: match review and analysis

FC Koln W vs Hamburger SV W in Frauen Bundesliga on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

FC Koln W recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the 1 games used here, scoring 0 and conceding 1. Hamburger SV W recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, with 1 scored and 2 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticFC Koln WHamburger SV W
Games11
Wins00
Draws00
Losses11
Goals scored01
Goals conceded12
Over 1.5 games01

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

FC Koln W recent form

0Wins
0Draws
1Losses
0Goals scored
1Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 0 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

FC Koln W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 10OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SC Freiburg WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost

Scores shown from FC Koln W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

Hamburger SV W recent form

0Wins
0Draws
1Losses
1Goals scored
2Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Hamburger SV W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
VfL Wolfsburg WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost

Scores shown from Hamburger SV W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Frauen Bundesliga — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

FC Koln W are ranked 7 in Bundesliga Women, with 9 points from 6 games.

Hamburger SV W are ranked 12 in Bundesliga Women, with 5 points from 6 games.

Bundesliga Women
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich W66001961318
2VfL Wolfsburg W65011881015
3Eintracht Frankfurt W6411116513
4Bayer Leverkusen W6402129312
5Werder Bremen W6312108210
6SC Freiburg W631287110
7FC Koln W630310829
8Stuttgart W6222812-48
9RB Leipzig W621310917
10Union Berlin W6204811-36
111899 Hoffenheim W6204811-36
12Hamburger SV W61239815
13Nürnberg W6024921-122
14Mainz 05 W6006319-160

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.