← Mechi na utabiri wote

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

Difaa EL JadidavsMoghreb Tetouan

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade El Abdi
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan: match review and analysis

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan in Botola Pro on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Difaa EL Jadida recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 9 and conceding 15. Moghreb Tetouan recorded 3 wins, 7 draws and 0 losses, with 10 scored and 5 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticDifaa EL JadidaMoghreb Tetouan
Games1010
Wins13
Draws47
Losses50
Goals scored910
Goals conceded155
Over 1.5 games85

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Difaa EL Jadida recent form

1Wins
4Draws
5Losses
9Goals scored
15Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.90 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Difaa EL Jadida goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Wydad ACBotola ProHome0–2Lost
FAR RabatFriendlies ClubsAway1–1Draw
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome1–3Lost
Maghreb FèsBotola ProAway1–2Lost
FUS RabatBotola ProAway0–0Draw
FAR RabatBotola ProAway1–2Lost
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome2–2Draw
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway0–1Lost
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Difaa EL Jadida’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Moghreb Tetouan recent form

3Wins
7Draws
0Losses
10Goals scored
5Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 5 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Moghreb Tetouan goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
FUS RabatBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Stade MarocainBotola 2Home1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Racing de CasablancaBotola 2Away2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Amal TiznitBotola 2Home3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Chabab Ben GuerirBotola 2Away0–0Draw
Wydad FèsBotola 2Home1–1Draw
KAC KenitraBotola 2Away2–2Draw
Fath CasablancaCupHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from Moghreb Tetouan’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Moghreb Tetouan are ranked 12 in GNEF 1, with 3 points from 3 games.

Difaa EL Jadida are ranked 13 in GNEF 1, with 3 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hassania Agadir421111837
2Ittihad Tanger42117527
3UTS Rabat32103127
4Maghreb Fès42115417
5Kawkab Marrakech32015416
6Raja Casablanca31202115
7CODM Meknès31116334
8FAR Rabat21103214
9Wydad AC31113304
10Widad Témara31023303
11Renaissance Berkane30302203
12Moghreb Tetouan30301103
13Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
14Amal Tiznit310248-43
15FUS Rabat402224-22
16CR Khemis Zemamra4013510-51

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.