← Mechi na utabiri wote

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 3

Comerciantes0–2Deportiva Agropecuaria

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Max Augustin
Status
Match Finished
Score
0–2
90-minute score
0–2
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Comerciantes vs Deportiva Agropecuaria: match review and analysis

Comerciantes vs Deportiva Agropecuaria in Segunda División on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 0–2. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Comerciantes recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 13 and conceding 15. Deportiva Agropecuaria recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, with 8 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticComerciantesDeportiva Agropecuaria
Games1010
Wins24
Draws43
Losses43
Goals scored138
Goals conceded1510
Over 1.5 games64

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Comerciantes recent form

2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
13Goals scored
15Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.30 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Comerciantes goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónAway0–4Lost
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome0–1Lost
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome5–1Baada ya kugoogle
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
SantosSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Comerciantes’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Deportiva Agropecuaria recent form

4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
8Goals scored
10Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Deportiva Agropecuaria goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
UTC CajamarcaCopa De La LigaAway1–4Lost

Scores shown from Deportiva Agropecuaria’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Deportiva Agropecuaria are ranked 6 in Segunda División, with 21 points from 15 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Comerciantes are ranked 2 in Segunda División, with 26 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.