← Mechi na utabiri wote

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

CODM MeknèsvsUTS Rabat

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade d'Honneur
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat: match review and analysis

CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat in Botola Pro on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

CODM Meknès recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 6 and conceding 11. UTS Rabat recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, with 11 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticCODM MeknèsUTS Rabat
Games1010
Wins14
Draws33
Losses63
Goals scored611
Goals conceded1110
Over 1.5 games44

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

CODM Meknès recent form

1Wins
3Draws
6Losses
6Goals scored
11Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

0.60 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

CODM Meknès goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Wydad ACBotola ProAway0–0Draw
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProHome0–1Lost
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway1–2Lost
FAR RabatBotola ProHome3–2Baada ya kugoogle
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway1–2Lost
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome1–2Lost
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome0–1Lost
Maghreb FèsBotola ProHome0–0Draw
FUS RabatBotola ProAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from CODM Meknès’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

UTS Rabat recent form

4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
11Goals scored
10Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

UTS Rabat goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Widad TémaraBotola ProAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
FUS RabatBotola ProHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Ittihad TangerBotola ProHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
FAR RabatBotola ProAway2–2Draw
Hassania AgadirBotola ProAway0–1Lost
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway1–1Draw
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Maghreb FèsBotola ProHome0–1Lost
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProAway3–4Lost

Scores shown from UTS Rabat’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

UTS Rabat are ranked 3 in GNEF 1, with 7 points from 3 games.

CODM Meknès are ranked 7 in GNEF 1, with 4 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hassania Agadir421111837
2Ittihad Tanger42117527
3UTS Rabat32103127
4Maghreb Fès42115417
5Kawkab Marrakech32015416
6Raja Casablanca31202115
7CODM Meknès31116334
8FAR Rabat21103214
9Wydad AC31113304
10Widad Témara31023303
11Renaissance Berkane30302203
12Moghreb Tetouan30301103
13Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
14Amal Tiznit310248-43
15FUS Rabat402224-22
16CR Khemis Zemamra4013510-51

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.