← Mechi na utabiri wote

Carioca B2 · Group Stage - 8

Búzios2–3Friburguense

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Carioca B2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
2–3
90-minute score
2–3
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Búzios vs Friburguense: match review and analysis

Búzios vs Friburguense in Carioca B2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 2–3. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Búzios recorded 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the 5 games used here, scoring 6 and conceding 7. Friburguense recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses, with 12 scored and 11 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBúziosFriburguense
Games510
Wins24
Draws02
Losses34
Goals scored612
Goals conceded711
Over 1.5 games46

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 5 GAMES

Búzios recent form

2Wins
0Draws
3Losses
6Goals scored
7Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 4 of 5 games finished with at least two goals.

Búzios goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Campos AACarioca B2Away1–3Lost
Barra MansaCarioca B2Away0–1Lost
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Away0–3Lost
Barra MansaCarioca CAway2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Barra MansaCarioca CHome3–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Búzios’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 5 usable previous results were available.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Friburguense recent form

4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
12Goals scored
11Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Friburguense goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Away2–1Baada ya kugoogle
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Home2–2Draw
Campos AACarioca B2Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle
ParatyCarioca B2Away4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Barra MansaCarioca B2Home0–0Draw
Serra MacaenseCarioca B2Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Nova CidadeCarioca - 2Away0–1Lost
PaduanoCarioca - 2Away0–2Lost
NiteroienseCarioca - 2Home0–1Lost
São Cristóvão RJCarioca - 2Away1–3Lost

Scores shown from Friburguense’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Carioca B2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated .

Friburguense are ranked 1 in Carioca B2, with 20 points from 8 games.

Búzios are ranked 11 in Carioca B2, with 3 points from 8 games.

Carioca B2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Friburguense8620156920
2Cardoso Moreira8512156916
3Paduano8422146814
4Serra Macaense8422159614
5SE Belford Roxo8341157813
6Campos AA83321211112
7Santa Cruz RJ740398112
8Rio de Janeiro8314118310
97 de Abril83141015-510
10Barra Mansa7142610-47
11Búzios8107721-143
12Paraty8008527-220

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.