← Mechi na utabiri wote

3. Lig - Group 2 · 3. Lig Group 2 - 6

Bucaspor 19281–2Gaziemirspor

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
3. Lig - Group 2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–2
90-minute score
1–2
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Bucaspor 1928 vs Gaziemirspor: match review and analysis

Bucaspor 1928 vs Gaziemirspor in 3. Lig - Group 2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–2. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Bucaspor 1928 recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in the 9 games used here, scoring 6 and conceding 15. Gaziemirspor recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses, with 10 scored and 9 conceded across 7 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBucaspor 1928Gaziemirspor
Games97
Wins23
Draws20
Losses54
Goals scored610
Goals conceded159
Over 1.5 games66

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 9 GAMES

Bucaspor 1928 recent form

2Wins
2Draws
5Losses
6Goals scored
15Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. 6 of 9 games finished with at least two goals.

Bucaspor 1928 goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bursa Yıldırımspor3. Lig - Group 2Away0–1Lost
Etimesgut SK3. Lig - Group 2Away0–2Lost
GaziemirsporTürkiye KupasıHome0–4Lost
Akşehirspor3. Lig - Group 2Home2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Balıkesirspor3. Lig - Group 2Away1–4Lost
Karacabey Belediyespor2. LigAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Erbaaspor2. LigHome1–1Draw
Kepezspor2. LigHome0–1Lost
Beykoz Anadolu2. LigAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Bucaspor 1928’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 9 usable previous results were available.

LAST 7 GAMES

Gaziemirspor recent form

3Wins
0Draws
4Losses
10Goals scored
9Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.43 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game. 6 of 7 games finished with at least two goals.

Gaziemirspor goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
FethiyesporTürkiye KupasıHome0–2Lost
Nilüfer Belediye3. Lig - Group 2Home0–2Lost
Karsiyaka3. Lig - Group 2Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Denizli İYG3. Lig - Group 2Home5–0Baada ya kugoogle
Bucaspor 1928Türkiye KupasıAway4–0Baada ya kugoogle
Söke 19703. Lig - Group 2Away0–2Lost
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Group 2Home0–3Lost

Scores shown from Gaziemirspor’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 7 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

3. Lig - Group 2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Gaziemirspor are ranked 10 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 9 points from 6 games.

Bucaspor 1928 are ranked 14 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 3 points from 6 games.

3. Lig Group 2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nilüfer Belediye6510101916
2Bursa Yıldırımspor642072514
3Etimesgut SK641182613
4Ayvalikgucu6411116513
5Balıkesirspor64021713412
6Eskişehirspor63211771011
7Anadolu Üniversitesi6321104611
8Bigaspor6321139411
9Altay62316519
10Gaziemirspor63038809
11Karsiyaka62225508
12Söke 197061327706
13Uşak Spor612379-25
14Bucaspor 19286105512-73
15Akşehirspor6105516-113
16Kepezspor602429-72
17Denizli İYG6024111-102
18Alanya 1221 FK6015114-131

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.