← Mechi na utabiri wote

Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 7

Bayer Leverkusen WvsEintracht Frankfurt W

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Frauen Bundesliga
Venue
Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Bayer Leverkusen W vs Eintracht Frankfurt W: match review and analysis

Bayer Leverkusen W vs Eintracht Frankfurt W in Frauen Bundesliga on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Bayer Leverkusen W recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the 1 games used here, scoring 3 and conceding 2. Eintracht Frankfurt W recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, with 0 scored and 1 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBayer Leverkusen WEintracht Frankfurt W
Games11
Wins10
Draws00
Losses01
Goals scored30
Goals conceded21
Over 1.5 games10

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

Bayer Leverkusen W recent form

1Wins
0Draws
0Losses
3Goals scored
2Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

3.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Bayer Leverkusen W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaHome3–2Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Bayer Leverkusen W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

Eintracht Frankfurt W recent form

0Wins
0Draws
1Losses
0Goals scored
1Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 0 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Eintracht Frankfurt W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 10OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost

Scores shown from Eintracht Frankfurt W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Frauen Bundesliga — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Eintracht Frankfurt W wako katika nafasi ya 3 katika Bundesliga Women, wakiwa na alama 13 kati ya michezo 6.

Bayer Leverkusen W are ranked 4 in Bundesliga Women, with 12 points from 6 games.

Bundesliga Women
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich W66001961318
2VfL Wolfsburg W65011881015
3Eintracht Frankfurt W6411116513
4Bayer Leverkusen W6402129312
5Werder Bremen W6312108210
6SC Freiburg W631287110
7FC Koln W630310829
8Stuttgart W6222812-48
9RB Leipzig W621310917
10Union Berlin W6204811-36
111899 Hoffenheim W6204811-36
12Hamburger SV W61239815
13Nürnberg W6024921-122
14Mainz 05 W6006319-160

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.