← Mechi na utabiri wote

3. Lig - Group 2 · 3. Lig Group 2 - 7

AltayvsEskişehirspor

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
3. Lig - Group 2
Venue
Alsancak Mustafa Denizli Stadium
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Altay vs Eskişehirspor: match review and analysis

Altay vs Eskişehirspor in 3. Lig - Group 2 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Altay recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in the 9 games used here, scoring 5 and conceding 14. Eskişehirspor recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 24 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticAltayEskişehirspor
Games910
Wins15
Draws33
Losses52
Goals scored524
Goals conceded1410
Over 1.5 games59

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 9 GAMES

Altay recent form

1Wins
3Draws
5Losses
5Goals scored
14Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

0.56 goals scored and 1.56 conceded per game. 5 of 9 games finished with at least two goals.

Altay goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 2Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 2Home0–0Draw
Nilüfer Belediye3. Lig - Group 2Home1–2Lost
Söke 1970Türkiye KupasıHome2–4Lost
Anadolu Üniversitesi3. Lig - Group 4Away0–3Lost
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 4Home0–0Draw
Balıkesirspor3. Lig - Group 4Away0–3Lost
Söke 19703. Lig - Group 4Away1–1Draw
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 4Home0–1Lost

Scores shown from Altay’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 9 usable previous results were available.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Eskişehirspor recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
24Goals scored
10Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

2.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Eskişehirspor goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Etimesgut SK3. Lig - Group 2Home1–1Draw
AkşehirsporTürkiye KupasıHome4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Akşehirspor3. Lig - Group 2Away3–0Baada ya kugoogle
Balıkesirspor3. Lig - Group 2Home7–1Baada ya kugoogle
Bigaspor3. Lig - Group 2Away0–3Lost
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 2Away2–2Draw
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 2Home4–0Baada ya kugoogle
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Play-offsHome0–0Draw
Ayvalikgucu3. Lig - Play-offsAway0–2Lost
Balıkesirspor3. Lig - Play-offsHome3–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Eskişehirspor’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

3. Lig - Group 2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Eskişehirspor are ranked 6 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 11 points from 6 games.

Altay are ranked 9 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 9 points from 6 games.

3. Lig Group 2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nilüfer Belediye6510101916
2Bursa Yıldırımspor642072514
3Etimesgut SK641182613
4Ayvalikgucu6411116513
5Balıkesirspor64021713412
6Eskişehirspor63211771011
7Anadolu Üniversitesi6321104611
8Bigaspor6321139411
9Altay62316519
10Gaziemirspor63038809
11Karsiyaka62225508
12Söke 197061327706
13Uşak Spor612379-25
14Bucaspor 19286105512-73
15Akşehirspor6105516-113
16Kepezspor602429-72
17Denizli İYG6024111-102
18Alanya 1221 FK6015114-131

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.