← Mechi na utabiri wote

Brasiliense B · Semi-finals

Planaltina DFvsCanaa EC

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Brasiliense B
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Planaltina DF vs Canaa EC: match review and analysis

Planaltina DF vs Canaa EC in Brasiliense B on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

Canaa EC recent form

1Wins
0Draws
0Losses
4Goals scored
0Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

4.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Canaa EC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
CandangoBrasiliense BAway4–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Canaa EC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Brasiliense B — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Canaa EC are ranked 2 in Brasiliense 2, with 10 points from 5 games.

Planaltina DF are ranked 4 in Brasiliense 2, with 7 points from 6 games.

Brasiliense 2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Taguatinga EC540191812
2Canaa EC531183510
3Legião52309639
4Planaltina DF62137707
5GREVAL513111746
6Luziânia5113311-84
7Candango5014113-121

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.