← Mechi na utabiri wote

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 4

MinasvsMolinos El Pirata

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Huancayo
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Minas vs Molinos El Pirata: match review and analysis

Minas vs Molinos El Pirata in Segunda División on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Minas recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 25 and conceding 9. Molinos El Pirata recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses, with 12 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticMinasMolinos El Pirata
Games1010
Wins63
Draws23
Losses24
Goals scored2512
Goals conceded915
Over 1.5 games88

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Minas recent form

6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
25Goals scored
9Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.50 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Minas goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway8–1Baada ya kugoogle
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome3–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Minas’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Molinos El Pirata recent form

3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
12Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Molinos El Pirata goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónAway0–0Draw
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónHome2–4Lost
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónHome1–2Lost
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
U. San MartinSegunda DivisiónHome3–2Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Molinos El Pirata’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Molinos El Pirata are ranked 4 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Minas are ranked 3 in Segunda División, with 25 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.