← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

Transilvania Sport AcademyvsUnirea Tășnad

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Transilvania Sport Academy vs Unirea Tășnad: match review and analysis

Transilvania Sport Academy vs Unirea Tășnad in Liga III - Serie 8 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Transilvania Sport Academy recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in the 5 games used here, scoring 5 and conceding 17. Unirea Tășnad recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses, with 9 scored and 14 conceded across 9 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticTransilvania Sport AcademyUnirea Tășnad
Games59
Wins02
Draws05
Losses52
Goals scored59
Goals conceded1714
Over 1.5 games57

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 5 GAMES

Transilvania Sport Academy recent form

0Wins
0Draws
5Losses
5Goals scored
17Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 3.40 conceded per game. 5 of 5 games finished with at least two goals.

Transilvania Sport Academy goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away2–4Lost
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Home2–3Lost
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Away0–2Lost
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Home1–3Lost
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away0–5Lost

Scores shown from Transilvania Sport Academy’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 5 usable previous results were available.

LAST 9 GAMES

Unirea Tășnad recent form

2Wins
5Draws
2Losses
9Goals scored
14Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.56 conceded per game. 7 of 9 games finished with at least two goals.

Unirea Tășnad goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Away0–0Draw
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Away0–4Lost
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away0–5Lost
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home1–1Draw
Metalurgistul CugirLiga III - Play-offsAway1–1Draw
Metalurgistul CugirLiga III - Play-offsHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Home1–1Draw
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Home4–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Unirea Tășnad’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 9 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Unirea Tășnad are ranked 11 in Group 8, with 3 points from 7 games.

Transilvania Sport Academy are ranked 12 in Group 8, with 1 points from 7 games.

Group 8
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare75111861216
2SCM Zalău7412125713
3Crişul Sântandrei74121210213
4Viitorul Cluj7331169712
5Sănătatea Cluj7331125712
6Sânmartin73311410412
7Academica Recea74031414012
8Sighetu Marmaţiei72239818
9Bihorul Beiuş722379-28
10Unirea Dej7124411-75
11Unirea Tășnad7034215-133
12Transilvania Sport Academy7016624-181

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.