← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

Bihorul BeiuşvsMinaur Baia Mare

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Bihorul Beiuş vs Minaur Baia Mare: match review and analysis

Bihorul Beiuş vs Minaur Baia Mare in Liga III - Serie 8 on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Bihorul Beiuş recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 10 and conceding 11. Minaur Baia Mare recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, with 18 scored and 7 conceded across 7 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBihorul BeiuşMinaur Baia Mare
Games107
Wins44
Draws22
Losses41
Goals scored1018
Goals conceded117
Over 1.5 games76

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Bihorul Beiuş recent form

4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
10Goals scored
11Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Bihorul Beiuş goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home1–3Lost
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away1–2Lost
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Home0–3Lost
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Away0–0Draw
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away1–1Draw
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle
SânmartinCupa RomânieiHome0–1Lost
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Home2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8Away1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Bihorul Beiuş’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 7 GAMES

Minaur Baia Mare recent form

4Wins
2Draws
1Losses
18Goals scored
7Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

2.57 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 6 of 7 games finished with at least two goals.

Minaur Baia Mare goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away4–0Baada ya kugoogle
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Corvinul HunedoaraCupa RomânieiHome2–3Lost
Metalurgistul CugirLiga III - Play-offsAway3–3Draw
Metalurgistul CugirLiga III - Play-offsHome4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Away0–0Draw
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away3–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Minaur Baia Mare’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 7 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Minaur Baia Mare are ranked 1 in Group 8, with 16 points from 7 games.

Bihorul Beiuş are ranked 9 in Group 8, with 8 points from 7 games.

Group 8
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare75111861216
2SCM Zalău7412125713
3Crişul Sântandrei74121210213
4Viitorul Cluj7331169712
5Sănătatea Cluj7331125712
6Sânmartin73311410412
7Academica Recea74031414012
8Sighetu Marmaţiei72239818
9Bihorul Beiuş722379-28
10Unirea Dej7124411-75
11Unirea Tășnad7034215-133
12Transilvania Sport Academy7016624-181

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.