← Mechi na utabiri wote

NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

KaposvarvsSárbogárd

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match details · 17 October 2026

Not Started

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Kaposvar vs Sárbogárd: match review and analysis

Kaposvar vs Sárbogárd in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Kaposvar recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the 1 games used here, scoring 1 and conceding 3. Sárbogárd recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, with 1 scored and 4 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticKaposvarSárbogárd
Games11
Wins00
Draws00
Losses11
Goals scored11
Goals conceded34
Over 1.5 games11

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 1 GAMES

Kaposvar recent form

0Wins
0Draws
1Losses
1Goals scored
3Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Kaposvar goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestAway1–3Lost

Scores shown from Kaposvar’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

Sárbogárd recent form

0Wins
0Draws
1Losses
1Goals scored
4Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 4.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Sárbogárd goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestAway1–4Lost

Scores shown from Sárbogárd’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Kaposvar are ranked 2 in Southwest, with 19 points from 10 games.

Sárbogárd are ranked 14 in Southwest, with 5 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.