← Mechi na utabiri wote

Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 10

Cibao7–0Atlántico

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
Estadio Cibao FC
Status
Match Finished
Score
7–0
90-minute score
7–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Cibao vs Atlántico: match review and analysis

Cibao vs Atlántico in Liga Mayor on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 7–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Cibao recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the 3 games used here, scoring 3 and conceding 3. Atlántico recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, with 2 scored and 2 conceded across 1 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticCibaoAtlántico
Games31
Wins10
Draws11
Losses10
Goals scored32
Goals conceded32
Over 1.5 games21

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 3 GAMES

Cibao recent form

1Wins
1Draws
1Losses
3Goals scored
3Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 2 of 3 games finished with at least two goals.

Cibao goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Portmore UnitedCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipHome1–2Lost
Mount Pleasant AcademyCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipAway2–1Baada ya kugoogle
CavalierCONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from Cibao’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 3 usable previous results were available.

LAST 1 GAMES

Atlántico recent form

0Wins
1Draws
0Losses
2Goals scored
2Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 1 of 1 games finished with at least two goals.

Atlántico goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
JarabacoaLiga MayorHome2–2Draw

Scores shown from Atlántico’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 1 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Cibao are ranked 2 in Liga Mayor, with 20 points from 10 games.

Atlántico are ranked 8 in Liga Mayor, with 0 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.