← Mechi na utabiri wote

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 3

Wydad AC0–0CODM Meknès

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade Mohamed V
Status
Match Finished
Score
0–0
90-minute score
0–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès: match review and analysis

Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès in Botola Pro on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 0–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Wydad AC recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in the 9 games used here, scoring 8 and conceding 11. CODM Meknès recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses, with 5 scored and 9 conceded across 8 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticWydad ACCODM Meknès
Games98
Wins31
Draws02
Losses65
Goals scored85
Goals conceded119
Over 1.5 games53

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 9 GAMES

Wydad AC recent form

3Wins
0Draws
6Losses
8Goals scored
11Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

0.89 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per game. 5 of 9 games finished with at least two goals.

Wydad AC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Difaa EL JadidaBotola ProAway2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProAway0–2Lost
Maghreb FèsBotola ProHome0–1Lost
FUS RabatBotola ProHome1–2Lost
FAR RabatBotola ProAway1–2Lost
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome3–2Baada ya kugoogle
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProAway0–1Lost
FUS RabatBotola ProAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from Wydad AC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 9 usable previous results were available.

LAST 8 GAMES

CODM Meknès recent form

1Wins
2Draws
5Losses
5Goals scored
9Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

0.63 goals scored and 1.13 conceded per game. 3 of 8 games finished with at least two goals.

CODM Meknès goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProHome0–1Lost
FAR RabatBotola ProHome3–2Baada ya kugoogle
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome0–0Draw
Raja CasablancaBotola ProAway1–2Lost
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome1–2Lost
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome0–1Lost
Maghreb FèsBotola ProHome0–0Draw
FUS RabatBotola ProAway0–1Lost

Scores shown from CODM Meknès’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 8 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

CODM Meknès are ranked 5 in GNEF 1, with 4 points from 3 games.

Wydad AC are ranked 8 in GNEF 1, with 4 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Maghreb Fès32104227
2UTS Rabat32103127
3Hassania Agadir32019636
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5CODM Meknès31116334
6Ittihad Tanger31115414
7Raja Casablanca21101014
8Wydad AC31113304
9FAR Rabat11001013
10Widad Témara31023303
11Moghreb Tetouan30301103
12Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
13Amal Tiznit310248-43
14Renaissance Berkane20200002
15FUS Rabat301213-21
16CR Khemis Zemamra300338-50

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.