← Mechi na utabiri wote

Segunda División · Relegation Group - 3

Santos4–0Deportivo Binacional

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Nasca
Status
Match Finished
Score
4–0
90-minute score
4–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Santos vs Deportivo Binacional: match review and analysis

Santos vs Deportivo Binacional in Segunda División on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 4–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Santos recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 15 and conceding 17. Deportivo Binacional recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses, with 8 scored and 40 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSantosDeportivo Binacional
Games1010
Wins42
Draws12
Losses56
Goals scored158
Goals conceded1740
Over 1.5 games98

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Santos recent form

4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
15Goals scored
17Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Santos goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónAway3–0Baada ya kugoogle
MinasSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónHome4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome3–3Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway0–2Lost
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Club Deportivo Los ChankasCopa De La LigaAway0–3Lost

Scores shown from Santos’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Deportivo Binacional recent form

2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
8Goals scored
40Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 4.00 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Deportivo Binacional goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 90OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónAway0–7Lost
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónAway1–7Lost
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome1–8Lost
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónAway0–9Lost
Bentín Tacna HeroicaSegunda DivisiónHome0–3Lost
SantosSegunda DivisiónAway1–3Lost
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Deportivo Binacional’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Santos are ranked 6 in Segunda División, with 21 points from 16 games.

Deportivo Binacional are ranked 9 in Segunda División, with 10 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.