← Mechi na utabiri wote

Carioca B2 · Group Stage - 8

Rio de Janeiro0–1Campos AA

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Carioca B2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
0–1
90-minute score
0–1
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Rio de Janeiro vs Campos AA: match review and analysis

Rio de Janeiro vs Campos AA in Carioca B2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 0–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Rio de Janeiro recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in the 7 games used here, scoring 10 and conceding 15. Campos AA recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 10 scored and 10 conceded across 7 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticRio de JaneiroCampos AA
Games77
Wins22
Draws13
Losses42
Goals scored1010
Goals conceded1510
Over 1.5 games66

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 7 GAMES

Rio de Janeiro recent form

2Wins
1Draws
4Losses
10Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.43 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per game. 6 of 7 games finished with at least two goals.

Rio de Janeiro goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
ParatyCarioca B2Away4–0Baada ya kugoogle
Barra MansaCarioca B2Home2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home1–3Lost
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Away0–0Draw
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Away2–6Lost
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Away0–4Lost
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home1–2Lost

Scores shown from Rio de Janeiro’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 7 usable previous results were available.

LAST 7 GAMES

Campos AA recent form

2Wins
3Draws
2Losses
10Goals scored
10Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.43 goals scored and 1.43 conceded per game. 6 of 7 games finished with at least two goals.

Campos AA goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
BúziosCarioca B2Home3–1Baada ya kugoogle
PaduanoCarioca B2Away1–1Draw
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Home1–2Lost
FriburguenseCarioca B2Away0–2Lost
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Home2–2Draw
Barra MansaCarioca B2Away2–2Draw
Barra MansaCarioca CHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Campos AA’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 7 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Carioca B2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Campos AA are ranked 6 in Carioca B2, with 12 points from 8 games.

Rio de Janeiro are ranked 8 in Carioca B2, with 10 points from 8 games.

Carioca B2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Friburguense8620156920
2Cardoso Moreira8512156916
3Paduano8422146814
4Serra Macaense8422159614
5SE Belford Roxo8341157813
6Campos AA83321211112
7Santa Cruz RJ740398112
8Rio de Janeiro8314118310
97 de Abril83141015-510
10Barra Mansa7142610-47
11Búzios8107721-143
12Paraty8008527-220

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.