← Mechi na utabiri wote

Carioca B2 · Group Stage - 8

Cardoso Moreira6–1Paraty

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Carioca B2
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
6–1
90-minute score
6–1
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Cardoso Moreira vs Paraty: match review and analysis

Cardoso Moreira vs Paraty in Carioca B2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 6–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Cardoso Moreira recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the 5 games used here, scoring 5 and conceding 4. Paraty recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses, with 3 scored and 19 conceded across 9 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticCardoso MoreiraParaty
Games59
Wins21
Draws21
Losses17
Goals scored53
Goals conceded419
Over 1.5 games25

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 5 GAMES

Cardoso Moreira recent form

2Wins
2Draws
1Losses
5Goals scored
4Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 2 of 5 games finished with at least two goals.

Cardoso Moreira goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Barra MansaCarioca B2Away0–0Draw
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Away0–1Lost
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Away2–1Baada ya kugoogle
PaduanoCarioca B2Home1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Barra MansaCarioca CAway2–2Draw

Scores shown from Cardoso Moreira’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 5 usable previous results were available.

LAST 9 GAMES

Paraty recent form

1Wins
1Draws
7Losses
3Goals scored
19Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.33 goals scored and 2.11 conceded per game. 5 of 9 games finished with at least two goals.

Paraty goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Rio de JaneiroCarioca B2Home0–4Lost
PaduanoCarioca B2Home0–3Lost
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Away0–1Lost
FriburguenseCarioca B2Home1–4Lost
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Home0–4Lost
Santa Cruz RJCarioca B2Home0–1Lost
7 de AbrilCarioca B2Home1–1Draw
SE Belford RoxoCarioca B2Home0–1Lost
Santa Cruz RJCarioca CHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Paraty’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 9 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Carioca B2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Cardoso Moreira are ranked 2 in Carioca B2, with 16 points from 8 games.

Paraty are ranked 12 in Carioca B2, with 0 points from 8 games.

Carioca B2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Friburguense8620156920
2Cardoso Moreira8512156916
3Paduano8422146814
4Serra Macaense8422159614
5SE Belford Roxo8341157813
6Campos AA83321211112
7Santa Cruz RJ740398112
8Rio de Janeiro8314118310
97 de Abril83141015-510
10Barra Mansa7142610-47
11Búzios8107721-143
12Paraty8008527-220

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.