← Mechi na utabiri wote

Segunda División · Promotion Group - 3

U. San Martin2–0Bentín Tacna Heroica

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
Segunda División
Venue
Villa Deportiva USMP
Status
Match Finished
Score
2–0
90-minute score
2–0
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

U. San Martin vs Bentín Tacna Heroica: match review and analysis

U. San Martin vs Bentín Tacna Heroica in Segunda División on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 2–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

U. San Martin recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 16 and conceding 22. Bentín Tacna Heroica recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses, with 16 scored and 8 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticU. San MartinBentín Tacna Heroica
Games1010
Wins45
Draws14
Losses51
Goals scored1616
Goals conceded228
Over 1.5 games97

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

U. San Martin recent form

4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
16Goals scored
22Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.60 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

U. San Martin goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónAway0–7Lost
Academia CantolaoSegunda DivisiónHome2–2Draw
Union ComercioSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Cesar VallejoSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Deportiva AgropecuariaSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Deportivo LlacuabambaSegunda DivisiónAway0–3Lost
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Molinos El PirataSegunda DivisiónAway2–3Lost
Academia CantolaoCopa De La LigaAway3–4Lost

Scores shown from U. San Martin’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Bentín Tacna Heroica recent form

5Wins
4Draws
1Losses
16Goals scored
8Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.60 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Bentín Tacna Heroica goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Carlos A. MannucciSegunda DivisiónHome0–0Draw
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Estudiantil CNISegunda DivisiónAway1–1Draw
SantosSegunda DivisiónHome3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Alianza UniversidadSegunda DivisiónAway0–1Lost
Sport Huancayo 2Segunda DivisiónHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
ComerciantesSegunda DivisiónAway2–2Draw
Ayacucho FCSegunda DivisiónHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Deportivo BinacionalSegunda DivisiónAway3–0Baada ya kugoogle
MinasSegunda DivisiónHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Bentín Tacna Heroica’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Segunda División — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

U. San Martin are ranked 5 in Segunda División, with 24 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Union Comercio169521951432
2Carlos A. Mannucci1693422121030
3Deportivo Llacuabamba1684423101328
4Molinos El Pirata167452520525
5U. San Martin167362617924
6Deportiva Agropecuaria155641412221
7Cesar Vallejo155461413119
8Academia Cantolao163581930-1114
9San Marcos140014144-430

Bentín Tacna Heroica are ranked 1 in Segunda División, with 29 points from 16 games.

Segunda División
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bentín Tacna Heroica168532213929
2Comerciantes166822415926
3Minas1667325121325
4Sport Huancayo 2167452213925
5Alianza Universidad165651818021
6Santos166371922-321
7Ayacucho FC165471921-219
8Estudiantil CNI164572521417
9Deportivo Binacional1624101049-3910

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.