← Mechi na utabiri wote

3. Lig - Group 2 · 3. Lig Group 2 - 6

Balıkesirspor3–1Akşehirspor

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
3. Lig - Group 2
Venue
Balikesir Ataturk Stadyumu
Status
Match Finished
Score
3–1
90-minute score
3–1
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Balıkesirspor vs Akşehirspor: match review and analysis

Balıkesirspor vs Akşehirspor in 3. Lig - Group 2 on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 3–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Balıkesirspor recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 24 and conceding 18. Akşehirspor recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses, with 6 scored and 18 conceded across 7 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBalıkesirsporAkşehirspor
Games107
Wins61
Draws11
Losses35
Goals scored246
Goals conceded1818
Over 1.5 games107

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Balıkesirspor recent form

6Wins
1Draws
3Losses
24Goals scored
18Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.40 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Balıkesirspor goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
BigasporTürkiye KupasıAway3–0Baada ya kugoogle
Bigaspor3. Lig - Group 2Away2–3Lost
Eskişehirspor3. Lig - Group 2Away1–7Lost
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 2Home4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 2Away3–0Baada ya kugoogle
Bucaspor 19283. Lig - Group 2Home4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Eskişehirspor3. Lig - Play-offsAway0–3Lost
Eskişehirspor3. Lig - Play-offsHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Bornova 18773. Lig - Group 4Away4–1Baada ya kugoogle
Eskişehirspor3. Lig - Group 4Home1–1Draw

Scores shown from Balıkesirspor’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 7 GAMES

Akşehirspor recent form

1Wins
1Draws
5Losses
6Goals scored
18Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.86 goals scored and 2.57 conceded per game. 7 of 7 games finished with at least two goals.

Akşehirspor goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
EskişehirsporTürkiye KupasıAway1–4Lost
Eskişehirspor3. Lig - Group 2Home0–3Lost
Uşak Spor3. Lig - Group 2Away0–3Lost
Alanya 1221 FK3. Lig - Group 2Home3–1Baada ya kugoogle
Bucaspor 19283. Lig - Group 2Away1–2Lost
Nilüfer Belediye3. Lig - Group 2Home0–4Lost
SomasporTürkiye KupasıAway1–1Draw

Scores shown from Akşehirspor’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 7 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

3. Lig - Group 2 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Balıkesirspor are ranked 5 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 12 points from 6 games.

Akşehirspor are ranked 15 in 3. Lig Group 2, with 3 points from 6 games.

3. Lig Group 2
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nilüfer Belediye6510101916
2Bursa Yıldırımspor642072514
3Etimesgut SK641182613
4Ayvalikgucu6411116513
5Balıkesirspor64021713412
6Eskişehirspor63211771011
7Anadolu Üniversitesi6321104611
8Bigaspor6321139411
9Altay62316519
10Gaziemirspor63038809
11Karsiyaka62225508
12Söke 197061327706
13Uşak Spor612379-25
14Bucaspor 19286105512-73
15Akşehirspor6105516-113
16Kepezspor602429-72
17Denizli İYG6024111-102
18Alanya 1221 FK6015114-131

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.