← Mechi na utabiri wote

1st Division · Regular Season - 6

Gomora United FC2–1Upington City

Mkeka wa Leo · Match result

Match details · 11 October 2026

Match Finished

Match information

Competition
1st Division
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
2–1
90-minute score
2–1
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

Gomora United FC vs Upington City: match review and analysis

Gomora United FC vs Upington City in 1st Division on 11 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 2–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below.

Gomora United FC recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the 3 games used here, scoring 2 and conceding 10. Upington City recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, with 2 scored and 3 conceded across 2 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticGomora United FCUpington City
Games32
Wins11
Draws00
Losses21
Goals scored22
Goals conceded103
Over 1.5 games22

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 3 GAMES

Gomora United FC recent form

1Wins
0Draws
2Losses
2Goals scored
10Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.67 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per game. 2 of 3 games finished with at least two goals.

Gomora United FC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
The Bees1st DivisionAway1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Cape Town City1st DivisionAway0–4Lost
The Bees1st DivisionHome1–6Lost

Scores shown from Gomora United FC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 3 usable previous results were available.

LAST 2 GAMES

Upington City recent form

1Wins
0Draws
1Losses
2Goals scored
3Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 2 of 2 games finished with at least two goals.

Upington City goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Cape Town City1st DivisionHome0–2Lost
The Bees1st DivisionHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle

Scores shown from Upington City’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 2 usable previous results were available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

1st Division — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

Gomora United FC are ranked 4 in Regular Season, with 11 points from 6 games.

Upington City are ranked 11 in Regular Season, with 8 points from 6 games.

Regular Season
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Magesi642072514
2Casric Stars640275212
3Highbury632164211
4Gomora United FC632187111
5Leicesterfield631288010
6Hope FC631244010
7Hungry Lions62318539
8Cape Town City52216428
9University of Pretoria62227618
10Lerumo Lions62226518
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13NWU FC604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees510426-43
16Venda FC6015310-71

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.