← Mechi na utabiri wote

Botola Pro · Regular Season - 4

FUS RabatvsRaja Casablanca

Mkeka wa Leo · Match preview

Match prediction · 13 October 2026

Not Started

THE PREDICTION

Our match outlook

Away or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Match information

Competition
Botola Pro
Venue
Stade Moulay El Hassan
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups have not been supplied yet. Confirmed selections appear here when available.

Mkeka wa Leo match analysis

FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca: match review and analysis

FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca in Botola Pro on 13 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Mkeka wa Leo brings together the match information, available team results and current standings below. The saved pre-match selection is Away or draw.

FUS Rabat recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 7 and conceding 12. Raja Casablanca recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 14 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticFUS RabatRaja Casablanca
Games1010
Wins25
Draws33
Losses52
Goals scored714
Goals conceded1210
Over 1.5 games78

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

FUS Rabat: (0.58 weighted goals scored + 0.83 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.71 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Raja Casablanca: (1.30 weighted goals scored + 1.13 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.22 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
FUS Rabat 0.71
Raja Casablanca 1.22

The model favours the away side avoiding defeat. An away win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

FUS Rabat recent form

2Wins
3Draws
5Losses
7Goals scored
12Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.70 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

FUS Rabat goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 20OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Moghreb TetouanBotola ProAway0–0Draw
Amal TiznitBotola ProHome0–1Lost
UTS RabatBotola ProAway1–2Lost
Yacoub El MansourBotola ProHome0–1Lost
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Renaissance BerkaneBotola ProHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProAway0–2Lost
Olympique DcheïraBotola ProHome0–2Lost
Wydad ACBotola ProAway2–1Baada ya kugoogle
Maghreb FèsBotola ProHome1–1Draw

Scores shown from FUS Rabat’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

MICHEZO 10 ILIYOPITA

Raja Casablanca recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
14Goals scored
10Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

1.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Raja Casablanca goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Maghreb FèsBotola ProAway0–0Draw
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProHome1–0Baada ya kugoogle
Olympique SafiBotola ProAway2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Hassania AgadirBotola ProHome2–0Baada ya kugoogle
Ittihad TangerBotola ProAway1–1Draw
Yacoub El MansourBotola ProAway1–2Lost
CODM MeknèsBotola ProHome2–1Baada ya kugoogle
CR Khemis ZemamraBotola ProAway4–3Baada ya kugoogle
UTS RabatBotola ProHome1–1Draw
Kawkab MarrakechBotola ProAway0–2Lost

Scores shown from Raja Casablanca’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Botola Pro — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Raja Casablanca are ranked 7 in GNEF 1, with 4 points from 2 games.

FUS Rabat are ranked 15 in GNEF 1, with 1 points from 3 games.

GNEF 1
PosTimuPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Maghreb Fès32104227
2UTS Rabat32103127
3Hassania Agadir32019636
4Kawkab Marrakech32015416
5CODM Meknès31116334
6Ittihad Tanger31115414
7Raja Casablanca21101014
8Wydad AC31113304
9FAR Rabat11001013
10Widad Témara31023303
11Moghreb Tetouan30301103
12Difaa EL Jadida3102710-33
13Amal Tiznit310248-43
14Renaissance Berkane20200002
15FUS Rabat301213-21
16CR Khemis Zemamra300338-50

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 5 seconds.